BASKETBALL
Noon
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Boys Tournament, first semifinal, at Kissimmee, Fla.

1:15 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Boys Tournament, second semifinal, at Kissimmee, Fla.

2:30 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: International Girls Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

3:45 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Girls Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

6 p.m.
SEC — Big Blue Bahamas Tour, Kentucky vs. Mega Bemax, at Nassau, Bahamas

6:30 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: International Boys Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

7:45 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Boys Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

TV Sports Schedule
Saturday, Aug. 11
AUTO RACING
8:30 a.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

Noon
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, at Brooklyn, Mich.

2 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Mid-Ohio Challenge, at Lexington, Ohio

BASEBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN — Little League, Midwest Regional, final, at Westfield, Ind

Noon
ESPN — Little League, New England Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

2 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Northwest Regional, final, at San Bernadino, Calif.

4 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Great Lakes Regional, final, at Westfield, Ind.

6 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, final, at Bristol, Conn.

8 p.m.
ESPN — Little League, West Regional, final, at San Bernadino, Calif.

BASKETBALL
Noon
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Boys Tournament, first semifinal, at Kissimmee, Fla.

1:15 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Boys Tournament, second semifinal, at Kissimmee, Fla.

2:30 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: International Girls Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

3:45 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Girls Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

6 p.m.
SEC — Big Blue Bahamas Tour, Kentucky vs. Mega Bemax, at Nassau, Bahamas

6:30 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: International Boys Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

7:45 p.m.
FOX — Jr. NBA World Championship: U.S. Boys Tournament, championship, at Kissimmee, Fla.

CYCLING
3 p.m.
FS2 — Tour of Utah, Stage 5, from Canyons Village to Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort, Utah

GOLF
9 a.m.
FS2 — USGA, U.S. Women's Amateur Championship, semifinal matches, at Kingston Springs, Tenn.

10 a.m.
TNT — PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at St. Louis

1 p.m.
CBS — PGA of America, PGA Championship, third round, at St. Louis

HORSE RACING
5 p.m.
NBCSN — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Arlington Million and Beverly D. Stakes, at Arlington Heights, Ill.

MLB BASEBALL
Noon
MLB — Texas at N.Y. Yankees

3 p.m.
FS1 — Washington at Chicago Cubs

6 p.m.
FS1 — Milwaukee at Atlanta

9 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Oakland at L.A. Angels OR Philadelphia at San Diego (games joined in progress)

MOTOR SPORTS
2 p.m.
NBC — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Unadilla National (450 Moto 2 Class), at New Berlin, N.Y.

6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Unadilla National (250 Moto 2 Class), at New Berlin, N.Y. (same-day tape)

NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
NFL — Preseason, Minnesota at Denver

SOCCER
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Newcastle United vs. Tottenham

9 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Huddersfield Town vs. Chelsea

11:30 a.m.
NBC — Premier League, Wolverhampton vs. Everton

2:30 p.m.
LIFE - NWSL, Seattle at Utah 

2 p.m.
ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup, Atletico Madrid vs. Internazionale, at Andalusia, Spain

SWIMMING
3 p.m.
NBC — Pan Pacific Championships, at Tokyo (same-day tape)

TENNIS
Noon
ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, first semifinal, at Montreal

2 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, first semifinal, at Toronto

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — WTA Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, second semifinal, at Montreal

7 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, second semifinal, at Toronto

WNBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
NBA — Dallas at Atlanta